How Girl Scouts Works

What started with a phone call and a single meeting of 18 girls in Savannah, GA in 1912 is now the world’s premier girl-only leadership program. Juliette Gordon Low believed that all girls should be given the same opportunity as boys to develop physically, mentally, and spiritually and not be isolated in the home with few real world skills to financially support themselves.

Today, many families think of Girl Scouts primarily in terms of troops, the small groups of girls who are brought together by volunteer leaders. Not only are there now more ways to participate in Girl Scouts beyond troops, but there are volunteers and staff at the local, regional, and national levels all working together to make Girl Scouts happen.

Girl Scouts of the USA

Across the United States, girls are members of Girl Scouts of the USA (GSUSA), our national organization. GSUSA develops our badges, awards, and curriculum, giving girls a standard experience across our country.

cropped-council-map
Click to see a larger version of the GSRV council area.

Girl Scouts River Valleys

Girl Scouts River Valleys (GSRV) is one of 112 Girl Scout councils across the United States. In partnership with 9,000 committed volunteers, Girl Scouts River Valleys serves more than 30,000 girls through a 49-county council that spans Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Iowa.

Girl Scouts River Valleys staff work with our partners at GSUSA to bring Girl Scouts to life locally. We organize events throughout our area where girls can work together on their awards, and we maintain four camps and additional facilities for staff and members. We provide resources and support to the volunteers who work directly with girls.

Service Units

Girl Scouts River Valleys’ council is divided into 157 service units, which are run by dedicated volunteers working to deliver the Girl Scout experience in their immediate area. Service unit volunteers provide local support to troops and volunteers in their area and lead local recruitment efforts. Many also hold fun, local events like day camps, cookie rallies, World Thinking Day celebrations, award ceremonies, and service projects.

Use the table below to find your service unit – search by city, zip code, school, or school district.

Service Unit #Service Unit NameCities/TownsZip CodesElementary SchoolsSchool District Name
120AnnandaleAnnadale
55302
Annandale Elementary (Bendix)
Annadale
121Arbor LakesMaple Grove
55311
55369
Ave Maria Academy
Basswood Elementary
Cedar Island Elementary
Heritage Christian Academy
Oak View Elementary
Osseo
122Stinson HillsColumbia Heights
Fridley
Minneapolis (NE)
55413
55414
55418
55421
55432
Global Academy
Highland Elementary
Immaculate Conception
Learning for Leadership Charter School
New City School
North Park Elementary
Northeast College Prep School
Pillsbury School
Pope John Paul II Catholic
Prodeo Academy
Sheridan Elementary
Spero Academy
St. Charles Borromeo School
Valley View Elementary
Waite Park Community
Webster Elementary
Yinghua Academy
Columbia Heights Public Schools (school district 13)
Minneapolis Public Schools (school district 1)
124Blaine / Ham LakeBlaine
Ham Lake
55304
55434
55449
Blaine Northside Christian
Davinci Academy
Jefferson Elementary
Johnsville Elementary
Madison Elementary
McKinley Elementary
The Way of the Shepherd Montessori
University Elementary
Anoka-Hennepin
125BrahamBraham
55006
Braham Elementary
Braham
126Shingle CreekBrooklyn Park
Brooklyn Center
Minneapolis
55428
55429
55430
55443
Birch Grove Elementary
Crest View Elementary
Earle Brown Elementary
Edinbrook Elementary
Excell Academy
Fair Oaks Elementary
Garden City Elementary
New Millennium Academy
Odyssey Academy
Palmer Lake Elementary
Park Brook Elementary
Brooklyn Center
Osseo
128Buffalo / Maple Lake / Montrose Volunteer-run WebsiteBuffalo
Maple Lake
Montrose
55313
55349
55358
55363
55390
Discovery Elementary
Maple Lake Elementary
Montrose Elementary
Northwinds Elementary
Parkside Elementary
St. Francis Xavier
St. Timothy
Tatanka Elementary
Wright Tech Center
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
Maple Lake
129Burnsville / Savage

Volunteer-run Website
Burnsville
Eagan
Savage
55122
55337
55378
Edward Neill Elementary
Gideon Pond Elementary
Harriet Bishop Elementary
Hidden Valley Elementary
Marion W. Savage Elementary
Rahn Elementary
Sioux Trail Elementary
Sky Oaks Elementary
St. John the Baptist
Vista View Elementary
William Byrne Elementary
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
130Cambridge / Isanti

Volunteer-run Website
Cambridge
Isanti
55008
55040
Cambridge Christian School
Cambridge Intermediate School
Cambridge Primary School
Isanti Intermediate Elementary
Isanti Primary Elementary
St. Scholastica Parochial
Cambridge-Isanti
131Camden / Wirth OaksMinneapolis
55401
55405
55411
55412
55430
Ascension
Best Academy
Bethune Community School
Bright Waters Elementary
Bryn Mawr Community
Elizabeth Hall International
Hmong International Academy
Jenny Lind Community School
Loring Community
Lucy Craft Laney Community School
Nellie Stone Johnson
River Bend Education Center
Sojourner Truth Academy
Twin Cities International Elementary
Minneapolis
132RobbinsdaleBrooklyn Center
Brooklyn Park
Crystal
Golden Valley
New Hope
Plymouth
Robbinsdale
55422
55427
55428
55429
55441
55442
Forest Elementary
Meadow Lake Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Neill Elementary
Noble Elementary
Northport Elementary
Prairie Seeds Academy
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion School
School of Engineering and Arts (SEA)
Sonnesyn Elementary
Zachary Lane
Robbinsdale
133Crow RiverAlbertville
Greenfield
Hanover
St. Michael
55301
55341
55357
55376
Albertville Primary School
Big Woods Elementary School
Fieldstone Elementary School
Hanover Elementary School
Salem Lutheran School
St. Michael Elementary
Buffalo- Hanover- Montrose
St. Michael-Albertville
136Delano / Loretto

Volunteer-run Website
Delano
55328
Delano Elementary School
Mt. Olive Lutheran
St. Peters
Delano
138Edina

Volunteer-run Website
Edina
55410
55416
55424
55435
55436
55439
Calvin Christian
Concord Elementary
Cornelia Elementary
Countryside Elementary
Creek Valley Elementary
Golden Years Montessori
Highlands Elementary
Normandale Elementary
Our Lady of Grace
St. Peters Lutheran
Edina
139Elk River

Volunteer-run Website
Elk River
55301
55330
Lincoln Elementary
Meadowvale Elementary
Parker Elementary
St. Andrews Catholic
Twin Lakes Elementary
Elk River
140FridleyFridley
55432
Al-Amal School
Hayes Elementary
Stevenson Elementary
Woodcrest Baptist Academy
Fridley
142Lake Nokomis/Stone ArchE Minneapolis (Downtown, Hiawatha, Longfellow, Nokomis, Northeast, Seward)
55403
55404
55406
55406
55407
55408
55409
55414
55417
55418
55419
55454
Andersen United Elementary
Anishinabe Academy
Anne Sullivan Communications
Annunciation
Aurora Charter
Bancroft Elementary
Cedar-Riverside Community
City of Lakes Waldorf School
Dowling School
Emerson Spanish Dual Immersion
FAIR Downtown
Friendship Academy Fine Arts
Green Central
Hale Community
Hennepin Elementary Charter
Hiawatha Community
Hiawatha Leadership Academy
Hope Academy
Lake Nokomis - Keewaydin
Lake Nokomis - Wenonah
Marcy Open
Minnehaha Academy
MTS Elementary School
Northrup Urban Environmental
Our Lady of Peace
Pratt Elementary
Ramsey Fine Arts
Seward Montessori
Southside Family Charter
St. Helena
Tatanka Academy
Whittier International
Minneapolis
144Minneapolis Lakes

Volunteer-run Website
SW Minneapolis (Linden Hills, Midtown, Powderhorn, Uptown)
55405
55407
55408
55409
55410
55413
55419
Armatage Montessori
Barton Open
Burroughs Community
Carondelet Catholic
Jefferson Community
Kenny Community
Kenwood Community
Lake Country
Lake Harriet Lower
Lyndale Community
Pilgrim Lutheran
Risen Christ
Stonebridge Community School
Windom Spanish Duel
Minneapolis
145MississippiCoon Rapids
55433
Hoover Elementary
Mississippi Elementary
Morris Bye Elementary
River Trails Learning Center
Anoka-Hennepin
146Monticello

Volunteer-run Website
Monticello
55362
Eastview Elementary
Little Mountain Elementary
Pinewood Elementary
Swan River Montessori
Monticello
147Northern Lights W

Volunteer-run Website
Brooklyn Park
Crystal
Maple Grove
55311
55422
55428
55369
Maranatha Christian Academy
Rice Lake Elementary
River Tree School
Rush Creek Elementary
Osseo
148Northern Skies

Volunteer-run Website
Chanhassen
55317
Bluff Creek Elementary
Chanhassen Elementary
Chapel Hill Academy
St. Hubert's Catholic
Eastern Carver County
149Northern StarsAnoka
Ramsey
55303
Franklin Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Minnesota Renaissance
PACT Charter School
Ramsey Elementary
St. Stephen
Wilson Elementary
Anoka-Hennepin
150NorthwoodsAndover
55304

Andover Elementary School
Crooked Lake Elementary School
Meadow Creek Christian
Rum River Elementary
Anoka-Hennepin
151Osseo

Volunteer-run Website
Brooklyn Park
Maple Grove
55311
55369
55445
Elm Creek Elementary
Fernbrook Elementary
Beacon Academy
Noble Academy
Parnassus Prep
Vincent de Paul
Weaver Lake Elementary
Osseo
152Bloomington Nine Mile

Volunteer-run Website
Bloomington
55420
55431
55437
55438
Hillcrest Elementary
Indian Mounds Elementary
Nativity of Mary School
Normandale Hills Elementary
Oak Grove Elementary
Olson Elementary
Poplar Bridge Elementary
Ridgeview Elementary
Valley View Elementary
Washburn Elementary
Westwood Elementary
Bloomington
154Prairie Sky

Volunteer-run Website
Eden Prarie
55344
55346
55347
Cedar Ridge Elementary
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
Forest Hills Elementary
International School of Minnesota
Oak Point
Prairie View Elementary
Eden Prairie
156Rivers Bend

Volunteer-run Website
Brooklyn Center
Brooklyn Park
Champlin
Dayton
55316
55327
55430
55444
Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy for Math and Environmental Science
Dayton Elementary
Evergreen Park World Cultures Community School
Monroe Elementary
Oxbow Creek Elementary
Anoka-Hennepin
157Rockford

Volunteer-run Websites
Rockford
55373
Rockford Elementary
Rockford
158Rogers

Volunteer-run Website
Rogers
Otsego
55374
Hassan Elementary
Kaleidoscope Charter School
Mary Queen of Peace Catholic School
Rogers Elementary
Otsego Elementary
Elk River
159Rum RiverCedar
St. Francis
55011
55070
Cedar Creek Community School
East Bethel Community School
St. Francis Elementary
St. Francis
160Sand CreekCoon Rapids
55433
55448
Adams Elementary
Eisenhower Elementary
Epiphany Catholic School
Hamilton Elementary
Sand Creek Elementary
Anoka-Hennepin
163Autumn Ridge / Southern StarsCarver
Chaska
Victoria
55315
55318
55386
Chaska Elementary
Clover Ridge Elementary
East Union Elementary
Jonathan Elementary
Kindergarten Center
Southwest Metro
St. John's Lutheran
Victoria Elementary
World Learner
Eastern Carver County
164Spring Lake ParkBlaine
Fridley
Spring Lake Park
55432
55434
55449
Calvin Christian School
Northpoint Elementary
Park Terrace Elementary
Woodcrest Spanish Immersion
Spring Lake Park
165St. Louis ParkSt Louis Park
55416
55426
Aquila Elementary
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
Holy Family Academy
Park Spanish Immersion
Peter Hobert Primary Center
Susan Lindgern Intermediate Center
Torah Academy
St. Louis Park
167Tonka Waters EastMinnetonka
Wayzata
53345
55391
Deephaven Elementary
Groveland Elementary
Scenic Heights Elementary
Minnetonka
168Tonka Waters West
TonkaWatersWest@gmail.com
Excelsior
Minnetonka
Shorewood
55331
55345
Clear Springs Elementary
Excelsior Elementary
Minnewashta Elementary
Minnetonka
169Vista StarHopkins
Golden Valley
Minnetonka
55305
55422
55426
55434
55343
55345
Alice Smith Elementary
Breck School
Eagle Ridge Academy Lower
Eisenhower Elementary
Gatewood Elementary
Glen Lake Elementary
Good Shepherd School
International Spanish Language Academy
L.H. Tanglen Elementary
Meadowbrook Elementary
Nasha Shkola
Notre Dame Academy
XinXing Academy
Hopkins
170WaconiaWaconia
55387
Bayview Elementary
Southview Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic Parish School
Trinity Lutheran Church and School
Waconia
171Watertown / MayerWatertown
55388

55360
Watertown-Mayer Elementary
Watertown/Mayer Primary
Watertown-Mayer
172Wayzata

Volunteer-run Website
Plymouth
Wayzata
55311
55340
55391
55441
55446
55447
Birchview Elementary
Gleason Lake Elementary
Greenwood Elementary
Holy Name of Jesus
Kimberly Lane Elementary
Oakwood Elementary
Plymouth Creek Elementary
Sunset Hill Elementary
Providence Academy
Redeemer Lutheran
St. Bartholomew
Step By Step Montessori
Wayzata
173West CarverNorwood Young America
Cologne
55322
55368
Central Elementary
Cologne Academy
Central Schools
175Westonka / OronoMinnetrista
Mound
Wayzata
Orono
55356
55364
55391
Hilltop Primary Elementary
Shirley Hills Primary Elementary
Holy Name of Jesus
Schumann Elementary
Orono
Westonka
177Woodlake

Volunteer-run Website
Richfield
55423
Blessed Trinity Catholic School
Centennial Elementary
Partnership Academy
Richfield Dual Language
Richfield STEM School
Sheridan Hills Elementary
Richfield
178Zimmerman

Volunteer-run Website
Zimmerman
55398
Zimmerman Elementary
Elk River
211Belle PlaineBelle Plaine
56011
Chatfield Elementary
Oak Crest Elementary
Our Lady Of The Prairie
Trinity Lutheran
Belle Plaine
212Jordan

Volunteer-run Facebook Page
Jordan
55352
Jordan Elementary
St. John The Baptist
Jordan
213Le Sueur / HendersonHenderson
Le Sueur
56044
56058
Altona Christian
Hilltop Elementary
Park Elementary
St. Annes
Minnesota New Country School
Lesueur-Henderson
214New PragueElko New Market
New Prague
Webster
55020

55054
56071
55088
Falcon Ridge Elementary
Eagle View Elementary
Raven Stream Elementary
Holy Cross Catholic
St. Wenceslaus
New Prague
215Prior Lake / Savage

Volunteer-run Website
Savage
Prior Lake
55372
55378
Aspen Academy
Edgewood School
Five Hawks Elementary
Glendale Elementary
Grainwood Elementary
Jeffers Pond Elementary
Redtail Ridge Elementary
St. Michael Catholic School
St. Paul's Lutheran School
Westwood Elementary
Prior Lake-Savage
216ShakopeeShakopee
55379
Eagle Creek Elementary
Jackson Elementary
Red Oak Elementary
Shakopee Area Catholic
Sun Path Elementary
Sweeney Elementary
Shakopee
221Cannon FallsCannon Falls
Randolph
55009
55065
Randolph Elementary
Cannon Falls Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran
Cannon Falls
Randolph
222Faribault / MedfordFaribault
Medford
Nerstrand
55021
55049
55053
Cannon River Stem
Divine Mercy Catholic
Faribault Lutheran
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Medford Elementary
MN Academy For The Blind
MN Academy For The Deaf
Nerstrand Charter
Roosevelt Elementary
Faribault
Swanville
223Farmington

Volunteer-run Website
Farmington
55024
Akin Road Elementary
Christian Life
Farmington Elementary
Meadowview Elementary
North Trail Elementary
Riverview Elementary
Farmington
224Lakeville

Volunteer-run Website
Lakeville
55044
All Saints
Cherry View Elementary
Christina Huddleston Elementary
Eastview Elementary
John F. Kennedy Elementary
Lake Marion Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Oak Hills Elementary
Orchard Lake Elementary
Lakeville
225NorthfieldDennison
Dundas
Northfield
55018
55019
55057
Bridgewater Elementary
Greenvale Park Elmentary
Prairie Creek Community
Sibley Elementary
St. Dominic
Northfield
231Janesville / Waldorf / PembertonJanesville
Pemberton
Waldorf
56048
56078
56091
JWP Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School
Janesville- Waldorf- Pemberton
234Montgomery / Lonsdale / LeCenterCleveland
LeCenter
Lonsdale
Montgomery
56017
55046
56057
56069
Cleveland Elementary
Holy Redeemer School
Le Center Elementary / Middle
Tri-City United Lonsdale Elementary
Cleveland
Tri-City United
238WasecaWaseca
56093
Hartley Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School
TEAM Academy Charter School
Waseca
239Waterville / Elysian / MorristownMorristown
Waterville
55052
56028
56096
Trinity Lutheran
Waterville Elementary
Waterville- Elysian- Morristown
242KenyonKenyon
Wanamingo
55946
55983
Kenyon - Wanamingo Schools
Kenyon-Wanamingo
245Pine IslandPine Island
55963
Pine Island Elementary
Pine Island
246FrontenacLake City
Plum City
Red Wing
Welch
54761
55041
55066
55089
Bluff View Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran
Sunnyside Elementary
Lake City
Red Wing
248Greater GoodhueGoodhue
Mazeppa
Wanamingo
Zumbrota
55027
55956
55983
55992
Christ Lutheran
Goodhue Elementary
Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary
Zumbrota- Mazeppa Primary
Kenyon- Wanamingo
Zumbrota- Mazeppa
303Sibley EastArlington
Gaylord
Green Isle
55307
55334
55338
Arlington Elementary
Gaylord Elementary
Green Isle Community
Immanuel Lutheran
St. Paul's Lutheran
Sibley East
304Blue Earth AreaBlue Earth
Winnebago
56013
56098
Blue Earth Elementary
Genesis Classical Academy
Blue Earth
305BOLDBird Island
Olivia
56277

55310
Bold-Bird Island Elementary
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
307Buffalo Lake / HectorHector
55342
Buffalo Lake- Hector Elementary
Buffalo Lake- Hector- Stewart
308CanbyCanby
56220
Canby Elementary
St. Peter
Canby
311Lac Qui ParleDawson
Madison
56232
56256
MMN Elementary
Stevens Elementary
Dawson-Boyd
Lac Qui Parle Valley
313Buffalo RidgeEdgerton
Lake Benton
Pipestone
56128
56149
56164
Alexander Hugh Brown Elementary
Dolson Hill Elementary
Edgerton Christian Elementary
Edgerton Elementary
Free Christian School
Heartland Colony
Edgerton
Pipestone
314Gibbon / Fairfax / WinthropGibbon
55335
GFW Elementary School
Prairie Lutheran Elementary
St. Peters Lutheran
Starland Elementary
G.F.W. (Gibbon- Fairfax- Winthrop)
315Martin County / FairmontFairmont
Granada
Howard Lake
Sherburn
Trimont
56031
56039
56047

56060

56088

56127

56171
56176

56181
Fairmont Elementary
GHEC Elementary
Sherburn Elementary
Southern Plains Education Cooperative
St. James Lutheran
St. John Vianney
St. Pauls Lutheran
Trimont Elementary
Truman Elementary</li<
Fairmont
Granada- Huntley- East Chain
Martin County West
Truman
319Maple River

Volunteer-run Website
Minnesota Lake
56068
Amboy
Good Thunder
Mapleton
Minnesota Lake
Maple River
324HutchinsonHutchinson
55350
Hutchinson Park Elementary
Hutchinson West Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran
New Discoveries Montessori Academy
Northwoods Elementary
Our Saviors Lutheran School
St. Anastasia School
Hutchinson
326JacksonJackson
Lakefield
56143
56150
Immanuel Lutheran School
Pleasantview Elementary
Riverside Elementary
Jackson County Central
328Lake CrystalLake Crystal
56055
LCWM Elementary
Lake Crystal- Wellcome Memorial
329LakefieldLakeville
55044
All Saints
Cherry View Elementary
Christina Huddleston Elementary
Eastview Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran Elementary
John F. Kennedy Elementary
Lake Marion Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Oak Hills Elementary
Orchard Lake Elementary
Pleasantview Elementary
Lakeville
330Lakes and PrairiesLester Prairie
Winsted
55354
55395
Holy Trinity
Lester Prairie Elementary
Winsted Elementary
Howard Lake- Waverly- Winsted
Lester Prairie
332MadeliaMinnesota Lake
56068
MR East Elementary
MR West Elementary
Maple River
334Greater Mankato

Volunteer-run Website
Eagle Lake
Madison Lake
Mankato
North Mankato
Saint Clair
56001
56003
56024
56063
56080
All Saints
Bridges Community Elementary
Eagle Lake Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Garfield Elementary
Good Shepherd Lutheran
Grace Christian
Hoover Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran
Jefferson Elementary
Kennedy Elementary
Loyola Catholic
Mankato ECSE
Mount Olive Lutheran
Monroe Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary
Socrates Program
St. Clair Elementary
St. Marks Lutheran
Washington Elementary
St. Clair
Mankato
336Marshall AreaCottonwood
Marshall
Minneota
Lynd
56157
56229
56258
56264
Holy Redeemer
Lakeview Elementary
Lynd Elementary
Marshall Area Christian
Minneota Elementary
Park Side Elementary
Samuel Lutheran
St. Edward
West Side Elementary
Lakeview
Lynd
Marshall
Minneota
341Murray CountyEdgerton
Slayton
56128
56172
Chandler Christian
MCC Elementary
Murray County Central
342Greater Brown CountyComfrey
Jeffers
Lafayette
New Ulm
Sleepy Eye
Springfield
56019
56054
56073
56085
56087
56145
Comfrey Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lafayette Public Charter
New Ulm Area Catholic
New Ulm Christian
New Ulm ESY
Red Rock Central Elementary
River Bend ALC TS
Sleepy Eye Elementary
Springfield Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran Elementary
St. Marys Elem
St. Pauls Lutheran
St. Raphael
Team Program
Washington Elementary
Comfrey
New Ulm
Red Rock Central
Sleepy Eye
Springfield
347Round LakeAdrian
Brewster
Worthington
56110
56119
56187
Adrian Elementary
Brewster Elementary
Nobles County Integration Collaborative
Prairie Elementary
Adrian
Worthington
348Lincoln CountyHendricks
Lake Benton
Ruthton
56136
56149
56170
Hendricks Elementary
Lake Benton Elementary
RTR Elementary
Hendricks
349Redwood Falls AreaBelview
Redwood Falls
56214
56283
Belview LC
Reede Gray Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran
Redwood
350Sibley / OcheyedanSibley
51249
Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School
Sibley- Ocheyedan Community School District
355Nicollet CountyCourtland
Saint Peter
Nicollet
56021
56074
56082
Immanuel Lutheran
John Ireland
Minnesota Valley Education District
Nicollet Elementary
North Intermediate Elementary
South Elementary
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran
Nicollet
St. Peter
356McLeod SouthBrownton
Glencoe
Silver Lake
Stewart
55336
55381
55312
55385
Glencoe-Silver Lake Public School
Glencoe - Silver Lake
357Tracy / Walnut GroveMilroy
Tracy
Walnut Grove
56175
56180
56263
Milroy Area Charter
St. Marys
Tracy Elementary
Walnut Grove Elementary
Milroy
Tracy
359Wabasso / Cedar MountainFranklin
Le Sueur
Wabasso
55333
56058
56293
Cedar Mountain Elementary
St. Anne
Wabasso Elementary
Wabasso
Cedar Mountain
363Windom AreaButterfield
Mountain Lake
Windom
56081
56101
56159
Butterfield- Odin Elementary
Elmendorf
Mountain Lake Christian
Mountain Lake Elementary
Neuhof
Winfair Elementary
Butterfield- Odin
Mountain Lake
Windom
367Worthington/AdrianAdrian
Lismore

Worthington
56110
56155
56187
Adrian Public Schools
Worthington School District
402ChatfieldChatfield
55923
Chatfield Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School
Chatfield
403FilliesCanton
Harmony
Mabel
Preston
55922
55935
55939
55954
55965
Fillmore Central Elementary
Mabel- Canton Elementary
Canton
Fountain
Harmony
Mabel
Preston
406LanesboroLanesboro
55949
Lanesboro Elementary
Lanesboro
409Root RiverHouston
Peterson
Rushford
55943
55962
55971
Houston Elementary
MN Virtual Academy
Rushford- Peterson Elementary
SEMCAC
Houston
Rushford- Peterson
410Bluff CountryBrownsdale
Caledonia
Eitzen
Hokah
Spring Grove
55919
55921
55931
55941
55974
Caledonia Elem
Spring Grove Elem
St. Marys Elementary
Caledonia
Spring Grove
411Spring ValleyOstrander
Spring Valley
Wykoff
55961
55975
55990
Kingsland Elementary
Kingsland
420FreebornAlbert Lea
Alden
Bricelyn
Clarks Grove
Emmons
Glenville
Hayward
Hollandale
Kiester
Twin Lakes
Walters
Wells
56007
56009
56014
56016
56029
56036
56043
56045
56051
56089
56097
Alden-Conger Elementary
G-E Elementary
Halverson Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Sibley Elementary
St. Casimir
St. Theodores Elementary
USC Elementary
Albert Lea
Glenville-Emmons
United South Central
421AustinAustin

Lansing
55912

55950
Banfield Elementary
Neveln Elementary
Pacelli Catholic Schools
Southgate Elementary
Sumner Elementary
Woodson KG Elementary
Austin
422Mostly MowerAdams
Dexter
Grand Meadow
LeRoy
Lyle
Ostrander
Rose Creek
Taopi
55909
55926
55936
55951
55953
55961
55970
55977
Grand Meadow
LeRoy- Ostrander Public
Lyle Public
Sacred Heart School
Southland Elementary
Grand Meadow
Leroy- Ostrander
Lyle
Private
Southland
430Greater RochesterRochester
55901
55902

55904
55906
Bamber Valley Elementary
Ben Franklin Elementary and Montessori at Franklin
Bishop Elementary
Churchill Elementary
Elton Hills Elementary
Folwell Elementary
Gage Elementary
Gibbs Elementary
Hoover Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln K-8 Choice
Longfellow Elementary
Pinewood Elementary
Resurrection Lutheran
Riverside Central Elementary
Rochester Arts and Sciences Academy
Rochester Central Lutheran
Rochester Math and Science Academy
Rochester Pentecostal
Sunset Terrace Elementary
Washington Choice Elementary
Schaeffer Academy
Rochester
435StewartvilleStewartville
55976
Bonner Elementary
Central Intermediate
Stewartville
436ByronByron
Oronoco
55901
55920
55960
Byron Elementary
Rochester Montessori
Byron
440AssisiRochester
55901
55902
55904
55906
Holy Spirit Elementary
St. Francis Elementary
St. John Elementary
St. Pius Elementary
Rochester Catholic Schools
460WhitewaterDover
Eyota
St. Charles
Utica
55929
55934
55972
55979
Dover-Eyota Elementary
St. Charles Elementary
Dover-Eyota
St. Charles
461Wabasha / KelloggReads Landing
Wabasha
55945
55968
55981
St. Felix Catholic
Wabasha Elementary
Wabasha
462Sugar LoafAltura
Dakota
Homer
Lewiston
Minnesota City
Ridgeway
Rollingstone
Stockton
Winona
55910
55925
55942
55952
55959
55969
55987
55988
Bluffview Montessori
Goodview Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School
Jefferson STEM Elementary
Lewiston Altura Elementary
St. John's Elementary
Madison Elementary
Rollingstone Community School
Washington Kusciusko Elementary
Ridgeway Community
Riverway Learning Community
St. John's Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran
St. Mary's Elementary
St. Martins Lutheran
St. Matthews Lutheran
Lewiston- Altura
Winona
465Plainview / Elgin / MillvilleElgin
Millville
Plainview
55932
55957
55964
55965
Immanuel Lutheran School
PEM K-3 Elementary
Plainview- Elgin- Millville
480OwatonnaHope
Owatonna
55046
55060
Lincoln Elementary
McKinley Elementary
Washington Elementary
Willow Creek Elementary
Wilson Elementary
Owatonna
481Blooming PrairieBlooming Prairie
Waltham
55917
55982
Blooming Prairie Elementary
Blooming Prairie
482Hayfield / BrownsdaleBrownsdale
Hayfield
Sargeant
55918
55940
55973
Brownsdale Elementary
Haven School
Hayfield Elementary
Hayfield
483New Richland / Hartland / Ellendale / GenevaEllendale
56026
56035
56042
56072
NRHEG Elementary
N.R.H.E.G.
484TritonClaremont
Dodge Center
West Concord
55924
55927
55985
Dodge Center Elementary
Pierz
485Kasson / MantorvilleKasson
Mantorville
55944
55955
Kasson- Mantorville Elementary
Kasson- Mantorville
501AmeryAmery
54001
Amery Intermediate
Lien Elementary
Amery
502WoodwinsBaldwin
Elmwood
Glenwood City
Spring Valley
54002
54013
54740
54767
Baldwin Christian School
Elmwood Elementary
Greenfield Elementary
Glenwood City Elementary
Spring Valley Elementary
Baldwin- Woodville
Elmwood
Glenwood City
Spring Valley
504Beaver Lake

Volunteer-run Website
Maplewood
Oakdale
St. Paul
Woodbury
55119
55125
55128

Carver Elementary
Eagle Point Elementary
Gethsemane Lutheran
Miniapple International Montessori
Oakdale Elementary
Paidea Child Development Center
Skyview Elementary
Transfiguration
North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale
505Centennial

Volunteer-run Website
Centerville
Circle Pines
Lexington
Lino Lakes
55014
55038
Blue Heron Elementary

Centerville Elementary
Centennial Elementary
Golden Lake Elementary
Rice Lake Elementary
Centennial School District
506Clear Lake/ ClaytonClayton
Clear Lake
54004
54007
Clayton Elementary
Gaylord A Nelson Education Center
Clear Lake
Clayton
507Eagan

Volunteer-run Website
Eagan
55121
55122
55123
Deerwood Elementary
Faithful Shepherd Catholic
Glacier Hills Arts and Science
Northview Elementary
Oak Ridge Elementary
Pinewood Elementary
Thomas Lake Elementary
Woodland Elementary
Rosemount- Apple Valley- Eagan
509Central University

Volunteer-run Website
Saint Paul
55103
55104
55108
55113
55117
Barack and Michelle Obama Elementary
Benjamin Mays Elementary
Capitol Hill
Central Lutheran
Chelsea Heights Elementary
College Prep Elementary
Community School Of Excellence
Como Park Elementary
Crossroads Arts and Science
Crossroads Montessori
Friends School Of Minnesota
Galtier Technology
Hamline Elementary
Hmong College Prep Academy
Jackson Prep Elementary
Maternity Of Mary / St. Andrew
Maxfield Elementary
Metro Deaf
Paul and Sheila Wellstone Elementary
Rondo Early Education
St. Agnes
St. Anthony Park Elementary
St. Paul City Primary
St. Paul Music Academy
St. Peter Claver Catholic
Twin Cities German Immersion
St. Paul
510Forest LakeColumbus
Forest Lake
Hugo
Lino Lakes
Linwood
Scandia
Wyoming
55025
55073
55092
Central Montessori Elementary
Columbus Elementary
Forest Lake Elementary
Forest View Elementary
Lakes International Language Academy
Lino Lakes Elementary
Linwood Elementary
Scandia Elementary
St. Peter Catholic
Wyoming Elementary
Forest Lake
512Stillwater ValleyAfton
Bayport
Hugo
Lake Elmo
Lakeland
Marine on St. Croix
May Township
Oak Park Heights
Stillwater
Withrow
55001
55003
55038
55042
55043
55047
55082
55083
Afton- Lakeland Elementary
Andersen Elementary
Brookview Elementary
Lake Elmo Elementary
Lily Lake Elementary
Marine Elementary
Oak Park Elementary
Rutherford Elementary
Salem Lutheran
St. Croix Catholic
St. Croix Prep
Stonebridge Elementary
Withrow Elementary
Stillwater
513GrantsburgGrantsburg
54840
Grantsburg Elementary
Nelson Elementary
Grantsburg
515Hastings / Prescott

Volunteer-run Website
Hastings
Prescott
Vermillion
54021
55033
55085
Christa McAuliffe Elementary
Kennedy Elementary
Malone Elementary
Pine Harbor Christian Academy
Pinecrest Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
St. John The Baptist
Hastings
Prescott
517Highland SummitSt. Paul
55102
55104
55105
55108
Christs Household Of Faith
Dugsi Academy
EXPO - Harriet Bishop Center
Four Seasons Elementary
Groveland Park Elementary
Higher Ground Academy
Highland Catholic
Highland Park Elementary
Holy Spirit School
Horace Mann Elementary
J.J. Hill Montessori
Jean Lyles Children's Center
Linwood Monroe Arts Upper
Linwood Monroe Arts Lower
Nativity
Nova Classical Academy
Randolph Heights Elementary
St. Mark
St. Paul Academy - Summit (Lower)
Sunny Hollow Montesori
Talmud Torah
St. Paul
519Indian Heights / West SeventhEagan
Mendota Heights
West St. Paul
55118
55120
Community of Saints
Convent Of The Visitation
Crown Of Life
Garlough Environmental Elementary
Mendota Elementary
Mississippi Valley Montessori
Moreland Arts and Health Sciences Elementary
Pilot Knob STEM Elementary
Somerset Elementary
St. Joseph
St. Michael
West St. Paul - Mendota Heights - Eagan
520Inver Grove HeightsInver Grove Heights
55076
55077
Atheneum Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
IGH ESY
Pine Bend Elementary
Salem Hills Elementary
Inver Grove Heights
522Lake O' the DallesDresser
St. Croix Falls
54009
54024
Dresser Elementary
Saint Croix Falls Elementary
St. Croix Falls
524Mahtomedi

Volunteer-run Website
Birchwood Village
Dellwood
Grant
Hugo
Mahtomedi
Pine Springs
Willernie
55090
55115
O.H. Anderson Elementary
St. Jude Of The Lake
Wildwood Elementary
Mahtomedi
525Mid du Lac

Volunteer-run Website
Chisago City
Center City
Lindstrom
Shafer
Taylors Falls
55012
55013
55045
55074
55084
Chisago Lakes Baptist
Chisago Lakes Primary
Lakeside Elementary
Taylors Falls Elementary
Chisago Lakes School District
527New Brighton

Volunteer-run Website
Arden Hills
Moundsview
New Brighton
Shoreview
55112
Bel Air Elementary
Harbon Montessori
St. John The Baptist
Snail Lake Education Center
Valentine Hills Elementary
Mounds View
529North Pines

Volunteer-run Website
Little Canada
Roseville
Shoreview
55113
55117
55126
Central Park Elementary
Emmet D. Williams Elementary
King Of Kings Lutheran
Little Canada Elementary
North Heights Christian Academy
Parkview Elementary
St. John the Evangelist
Roseville
530Northern Lights E

Volunteer-run Website
Maplewood
North St. Paul
Oakdale
55106
55109
55128
Castle Elementary
Christ Lutheran
Cowern Elementary
Mounds Park Academy
Presentation Of The B.V.M.
Richardson Elementary
St. Peter
Weaver Elementary
Webster Elementary
North St Paul- Maplewood
Roseville
531Oak Shore Hills / Mounds View

Volunteer-run Website
Arden Hills
Mounds View
New Brighton
North Oaks
Shoreview</li
55112
55126
55127
Island Lake Elementary
Oak Hill Montessori
Pike Lake Education Center
Pinewood Elementary
Prince Of Peace Academy
Snail Lake Education Center
St. Odilia
Sunnyside Elementary
Turtle Lake Elementary
Mounds View
532OsceolaOsceola
54020
Osceola Elementary
Osceola
533Pine City / Rush CityPine City
Rush City
55063
55069
C.E. Jacobson ElementaryPine City Elementary
St. Mary's School
Pine City
Rush City
534Pine Tree Ridge

Volunteer-run Website
Cottage Grove
55016
Armstrong Elementary
Cottage Grove Elementary
Crestview Elementary
Grey Cloud Elementary
Hillside Elementary
Nuevas Fronteras
South Washington County
535Points NorthSiren
Webster
54872
54893
Siren Elementary
Webster Elementary
Siren
Webster
538Kinni-Croix ValleyBay City
Ellsworth
Hager City
Hudson
Houlton
Maiden Rock
North Hudson
River Falls
54003
54010
54011
54014
54016
54022
54082
54723
E. P. Rock Elementary
Greenwood Elementary
Heartland Community Montessori School
Hillcrest Elementary
Houlton Elementary
Hudson Prairie Elementary
North Hudson Elementary
Prairie View Elementary
River Crest Elementary
River Falls Public Montessori
Rocky Branch Elementary
Saint Bridget Parish School
Saint Francis School
Saint Patrick Catholic School
Trinity Academy
Westside Elementary
Willow River Elementary
Ellsworth
Hudson
River Falls
541Rosemount Valley

Apple Valley
Eagan
Rosemount
55123
55124
55068
Berea Lutheran
Christian Heritage Academy
Dakota Ridge
Diamond Path School of International Studies
East Lake Elementary
First Baptist
Highland Elementary
Parkview Elementary
Red Pine Elementary
Rosemount Elementary
Shannon Park Elementary
St. Josephs Catholic
Rosemount- Apple Valley- Eagan
542RosewoodFalcon Heights
Lauderdale
Little Canada
Maplewood
Roseville
St. Anthony
55108
55113
55117
55418
Brimhall Elementary
Edgerton Elementary
Falcon Heights Elementary
Hand in Hand Montessori
Harambee Community School
Miniapple International Montessori
Minnesota Waldorf
Parkview Center Elementary
St. Jerome
St. Rose Of Lima
Wilshire Park Elementary
Roseville
St. Anthony-New Brighton
544Saint Croix CentralHammond
Roberts
54023
55991
Saint Croix Central Elementary
St. Croix Central
545SaNeCo

Volunteer-run Website
Cottage Grove
Newport
St. Paul Park
55016
55055
55071
Natural Science Academy
Newport Elementary
Pine Hill Elementary
Pullman Elementary
South Washington County
546Somerset / New Richmond

Volunteer-run Website
Somerset
New Richmond
54017
54025
New Richmond Hillside Elementary
New Richmond Paperjack Elementary
New Richmond Starr Elementary
Somerset Elementary
St. Anne Grade School
St. Marys School
Somerset
New Richmond
547South Saint Paul

Volunteer-run Website
South Saint Paul
55075
Holy Trinity
Kaposia EC Elementary
Lincoln Center Elementary
South Saint Paul
549Greater East SideSaint Paul
55103
55106
55108
55110
55117
55119
55130
Academia Cesar Chavez
Achieve Language Academy
American Indian
Battle Creek Elementary
Bruce F Vento Elementary
Capital City Advent. Christian
Community Of Peace Academy
Concordia Creative Learning Academy
Cornerstone Montessori Elementary
Daytons Bluff Elementary
Eastern Heights Elementary
Farnsworth Aerospace Lower
Frost Lake Elementary
Hazel Park Prep Academy
Highwood Hills Elementary
HOPE Community Academy
John Johnson A+ Elementary
Joy Academy
L'Etoile Du Nord Elementary
Mississippi Elementary
Nokomis Montessori
Phalen Lake Elementary
St. John Lutheran
St. Pascal
The Heights Community Elementary
St. Paul
551UnityAtlas
Balsam Lake
Centuria
Clam Falls
Frederic
Lewis
Luck
McKinley
Milltown
54810
54824
54837
54853
54858
Frederic Elementary
Luck Elementary
Unity Elementary
Frederic
Luck
Unity
552Valley Lake

Volunteer-run Website
Apple Valley
55124
Cedar Park STEM
Echo Park Elementary
Greenleaf Elementary
Heritage Lutheran
Paideia Academy
Southview Elementary
Westview Elementary
Rosemount- Apple Valley- Eagan
553VikinaireNorth Branch
55056
Sunrise River Elementary
North Branch
557White BearGem Lake
Hugo
Vadnais Heights
White Bear Lake
White Bear Township
55038
55110
55127
Birch Elementary
Frassati Catholic Academy
Hugo Elementary
Lakeaires Elementary
Liberty Classical Academy
Lincoln Elementary
Magnuson Christian School
Matoska International Elementary
Oneka Elementary
Otter Lake Elementary
Vadnais Heights Elementary
White Bear Montessori
Willow Lane Elementary
White Bear Lake
559Woodbury

Volunteer-run Website
Woodbury
55125
55129
Bailey Elementary
Liberty Ridge Elementary
Middleton Elementary
New Life Academy
Red Rock Elementary
Royal Oaks Elementary
St. Ambrose
Valley Crossing Community School
Woodbury Elementary
Woodbury Leadership Academy
South Washington County